AMA National Championships Best Age Graded Performances

2017

 Sprints/Hurdles
Bob Wishart
 M75
VIC
60m
96.54%
 Middle Distance
Jeanette Flynn
 W65
QLD
 800m
91.53%
 Distance
Lavinia Petrie
 W70
VIC
 5000m
 92.27%
 Walks
Heather Carr
 W65
VIC
 5000m
 85.55%
 Throws
Helen Searle
 W75
QLD
 Shot Put
 76.52%
 Jumps
Miriam Cudmore
 W75
SA
 Triple
 84.55%

2016

Sprints/Hurdles
Gary Ralston
M60
WA
300m Hurdles
 99.83%
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
Donald Mathewson
M71
NSW
1500m
 91.84%
Distance
Lavinia Petrie
W72
VIC
5000m
 95.01%
Walks
Heather Lee
W89
QLD
10K Road
 92.51%
Jumps
Miriam Cudmore
W78
 SA
Triple Jump
 90.98%
Throws
June Lowe
W61
 NSW
Hammer
 77.97%

2015

 Sprints/Hurdles
Lyn Peake
 W65
SA
60m
99.78%
 Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
 M80
WA
2000m Steeple
97.95%
 Distance
Lavinia Petrie
 W70
VIC
5000m
102.36%
 Walks
Andrew Jamieson
 M65
VIC
5000m Walk
 98.20%
 Jumps
Margaret Taylor
 W65
ACT
Triple Jump
 93.36%
 Throws
Helen Searle
 W75
QLD
Shot Put
102.49%

2014

Sprints/Hurdles
 Gianna Mogentale
W50
NSW
60m           97.92%
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
 David Carr
M80
WA
2000m Steeple 99.15%
Distance
 Lavinia Petrie
W70
VIC
5000m        104.09%
Walks
 Heather Lee
W85
NSW
10000m       100.21%
Jumps
 Miriam Cudmore
W75
SA
Triple Jump   96.75%
Throws
 Stuart Gyngell
M50
NSW
Shot  Put     89.14%

2013

Sprints/Hurdles
 Osmo Millridge
M82
NSW
200m Hurdles 132.54%
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
 Lavinia Petrie
W65
VIC
1500m         99.45%
Distance
 Lavinia Petrie
W65
VIC
10000m       102.43%
Walks
 Heather Lee
W85
NSW
10000m       102.61%
Jumps
 Miriam Cudmore
W75
SA
Triple Jump   95.29%
Throws
 Byrony Glass
W35
WA
Weight        95.80%

2012

Sprints/Hurdles
 Hugh Coogan
M75
QLD
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
 Lorraine Lopes
W70
WA
Distance
 Lavinia Petrie
W65
VIC
Walks
 Robert Gardiner
M75
VIC
Jumps
 Dawn Hartigan
W55
VIC
Throws
 Win Van Weenen
M80
VIC

2011

 Sprints/ Hurdles
Julie Brims
 W45
 QLD
 Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
 M78
 WA
 Distance
Lavinia Petrie
 W67
 VIC
 Walks
Andrew Jamieson
 W64
 VIC
 Jumps
Margaret Taylor
 W63
 VIC
 Throws
Chris McCahill
 W46
 NZL

2010

Sprints Hurdles
Rob McDonald
M66
QLD
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
M77
WA
Distance
Lavinia Petrie
W66
VIC
Walks
Heather Carr
W60
VIC
Jumps
Dawn Hartigan
W53
VIC
Throws
Ruth Frith
W100
QLD

2009

Sprints Hurdles
Neville McIntyre
M66
NSW
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
M76
WA
Distance
Bronwyn Cardy
W57
VIC
Walks
Andrew Jamieson
M62
VIC
Jumps
David Clive
M72
WA
Throws
Ruth Frith
W99
QLD

 2008

Sprint Hurdles
David Carr
M75
WA
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
M75
WA
Distance
Bronwyn Cardy
W56
VIC
Walks
Lyn Ventris
W50
WA
Jumps
Clay Tompkins
M55
NSW
Throws
Ruth Frith
W98
QLD

 2007

Sprint Hurdles
Anne Cooper
W78
SA
Middle Distance/Steeplechase
David Carr
M74
WA
Distance
Bronwyn Cardy
W55
VIC
Walks
Andrew Jamieson
M60
VIC
Jumps
Julian Jacotine
M67
VIC
Throws
Ruth Frith
W97
QLD